Friday 19 January

Scottish FA Cup

21:00 Formartine United V. Cove Rangers

English Football League – Championship

20:45 Derby County V. Bristol City

English Football League – League Two

20:45     Newport County V. Crawley Town

Saturday 20 January

English Premier League

13:30 Brighton and Hove Albion V. Chelsea

16:00 Arsenal V. Crystal Palace

16:00 Burnley V. Manchester United

16:00 Everton V. West Bromwich Albion

16:00 Leicester City V. Watford

16:00 Stoke City V. Huddersfield Town

16:00 West Ham United V. Bournemouth

18:30 Manchester City V. Newcastle United

Scottish FA Cup

13:15 Aberdeen V. St. Mirren

16:00 Albion Rovers V. St. Johnstone

16:00 Alloa Athletic V. Dundee United

16:00 Ayr United V. Arbroath

16:00 Celtic V. Brechin City

16:00 Dundee V. Inverness Caledonian Thistle

16:00 Dunfermline Athletic V. Morton

16:00 East Fife V. Brora Rangers

16:00 Kilmarnock V. Ross County

16:00 Livingston V. Falkirk

16:00 Motherwell V. Hamilton Academical

16:00 Peterhead V. Dumbarton

16:00 Queen of the South V. Partick Thistle

English Football League – Championship

16:00 Aston Villa V. Barnsley

16:00 Bolton Wanderers V. Ipswich Town

16:00 Fulham V. Burton Albion

16:00 Leeds United V. Millwall

16:00 Norwich City V. Sheffield United

16:00 Preston North End V. Birmingham City

16:00 Queens Park Rangers V. Middlesbrough

16:00 Reading V. Brentford

16:00 Sunderland V. Hull City

16:00 Wolverhampton Wanderers V. Nottingham Forest

18:30 Sheffield Wednesday V. Cardiff City

English Football League – League One

16:00 AFC Wimbledon V. Blackpool

16:00 Bristol Rovers V. Bradford City

16:00 Charlton Athletic V. Walsall

16:00 Fleetwood Town V. Blackburn Rovers

16:00 Northampton Town V. MK Dons

16:00 Oxford United V. Bury

16:00 Peterborough United V. Oldham Athletic

16:00 Plymouth Argyle V. Wigan Athletic

16:00 Rochdale V. Southend United

16:00 Rotherham United V. Portsmouth

16:00 Scunthorpe United V. Gillingham

16:00 Shrewsbury Town V. Doncaster Rovers

English Football League – League Two

16:00 Accrington Stanley V. Port Vale

16:00 Barnet V. Lincoln City

16:00 Colchester United V. Grimsby Town

16:00 Coventry City V. Swindon Town

16:00 Crewe Alexandra V. Wycombe Wanderers

16:00 Forest Green Rovers V. Cambridge United

16:00 Luton Town V. Morecambe

16:00 Mansfield Town V. Cheltenham Town

16:00 Notts County V. Exeter City

16:00 Stevenage V. Carlisle United

16:00 Yeovil Town V. Chesterfield

Scottish League One

16:00 Stranraer V. Raith Rovers

Scottish League Two

16:00 Berwick Rangers V. Elgin City

16:00 Montrose V. Clyde

16:00 Stenhousemuir V. Cowdenbeath

16:00 Stirling Albion V. Edinburgh City

Sunday 21 January

English Premier League

17:00 Southampton V. Tottenham Hotspur

Scottish FA Cup

13:00 Fraserburgh V. Rangers

15:05 Heart of Midlothian V. Hibernian

Monday 22 January

English Premier League

21:00 Swansea City V. Liverpool

Tuesday 23 January

English League CupLeg 2

20:45 Bristol City V. Manchester City

English Football League – League One

20:45 Rotherham United V. Bradford City

20:45 Scunthorpe United V. Doncaster Rovers

English Football League – League Two

20:45 Newport County V. Morecambe

20:45 Notts County V. Crawley Town

English Football League Trophy

20:30 Chelsea U21 V. Oxford United

20:45 Lincoln City V. Peterborough United

TBC Shrewsbury Town V. Oldham Athletic or Leicester City U21

TBC Yeovil Town V. Fleetwood Town

Scottish Premiership

20:45 Partick Thistle V. Celtic

Wednesday 24 January

English League CupLeg 2

21:00 Arsenal V. Chelsea

Scottish Premiership

20:45 Dundee V. Hibernian

20:45 Hamilton Academical V. Heart of Midlothian

20:45 Kilmarnock V. St. Johnstone

20:45 Motherwell V. Ross County

20:45 Rangers V. Aberdeen

 

Load More Related Articles
Load More In Football

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Check Also

Round-Up of the UK’s Weekend Sports News by Tim Bridge

Premier League Shock result at St James’s Park as lowly Newcastle beat Manchester Un…