Friday 12 January

English Football League – Championship

20:45     Sheffield United V. Sheffield Wednesday

Saturday 13 January

English Premier League

16:00     Chelsea V. Leicester City

16:00     Crystal Palace V. Burnley

16:00     Huddersfield Town V. West Ham United

16:00     Newcastle United  V. Swansea City

16:00     Watford V. Southampton

16:00     West Bromwich Albion V. Brighton and Hove Albion

18:30     Tottenham Hotspur V. Everton

English Football League – Championship

13:30     Cardiff City V. Sunderland

16:00     Barnsley V. Wolverhampton Wanderers

16:00     Birmingham City V. Derby County

16:00     Brentford V. Bolton Wanderers

16:00     Bristol City V. Norwich City

16:00     Burton Albion V. Queens Park Rangers

16:00     Hull City V. Reading

16:00     Ipswich Town V. Leeds United

16:00     Middlesbrough V. Fulham

16:00     Millwall V. Preston North End

18:30     Nottingham Forest V. Aston Villa

English Football League – League One

16:00     Blackburn Rovers V. Shrewsbury Town

16:00     Blackpool V. Bristol Rovers

16:00     Bradford City V. Northampton Town

16:00     Bury V. Charlton Athletic

16:00     Doncaster Rovers V. Plymouth Argyle

16:00     Gillingham V. Rochdale

16:00     MK Dons V. AFC Wimbledon

16:00     Oldham Athletic V. Rotherham United

16:00     Portsmouth V. Scunthorpe United

16:00     Southend United V. Fleetwood Town

16:00     Walsall V. Oxford United

16:00     Wigan Athletic V. Peterborough United

English Football League – League Two

16:00     Cambridge United V. Mansfield Town

16:00     Carlisle United V. Crewe Alexandra

16:00     Cheltenham Town V. Accrington Stanley

16:00     Chesterfield V. Luton Town

16:00     Crawley Town V. Barnet

16:00     Exeter City V. Coventry City

16:00     Grimsby Town V. Newport County

16:00     Lincoln City V. Notts County

16:00     Morecambe V. Stevenage

16:00     Port Vale V. Yeovil Town

16:00     Swindon Town V. Forest Green Rovers

16:00     Wycombe Wanderers V. Colchester United

Scottish Championship

16:00     Brechin City V. Livingston

16:00     Dumbarton V. St. Mirren

16:00     Dunfermline Athletic V. Dundee United

16:00     Inverness Caledonian Thistle V. Queen of the South

16:00     Morton V. Falkirk

Scottish League One

16:00     Arbroath V. Queen’s Park

16:00     East Fife V. Alloa Athletic

16:00     Forfar Athletic V. Albion Rovers

16:00     Raith Rovers V. Ayr United

16:00     Stranraer V. Airdrieonians

Scottish League Two

16:00     Berwick Rangers V. Annan Athletic

16:00     Clyde V. Stenhousemuir

16:00     Edinburgh City V. Montrose

16:00     Elgin City V. Cowdenbeath

16:00     Peterhead V. Stirling Albion

Sunday 14 January

English Premier League

14:30     Bournemouth V. Arsenal

17:00     Liverpool V. Manchester City

Monday 15 January

English Premier League

21:00     Manchester United V. Stoke City

Tuesday 16 January

English FA Cup

20:45     Leicester City V. Fleetwood Town

20:45     Mansfield Town V. Cardiff City

20:45     Sheffield Wednesday V. Carlisle United

20:45     West Ham United V. Shrewsbury Town

21:00     Reading V. Stevenage

Wednesday 17 January

English FA Cup

20:45     Chelsea V. Norwich City

20:45     Swansea City V. Wolverhampton Wanderers

20:45     Wigan Athletic V. Bournemouth

Load More Related Articles
Load More In Football

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Check Also

The Round-Up of Weekend Sports in the UK from Tim Bridge

Premier League Runaway leaders Manchester City play at second-bottom Stoke on Monday night…